FUNDES’ Policies

Política Anticorrupción y Antisoborno

FUNDES («FUNDES» o la «Compañía») se ha comprometido a adherirse a los más altos estándares éticos y a cumplir con todas las leyes y reglamentos aplicables. El objeto de esta política anticorrupción y anti-soborno (la “Política”) es orientar a todas las personas empleadas por FUNDES o que trabajen para o en nombre de FUNDES en cuanto a las normas y reglamentos aplicables en contra de la corrupción y el soborno. FUNDES tiene una política de cero tolerancia frente a cualquier conducta que pudiera considerarse soborno o que sea de alguna manera corrupta.

Download

Policy of Anticorruption and Anti-Bribery

FUNDES («FUNDES» or the «Company») has committed to the highest ethical standards and to Comply with all applicable laws and regulations. The objective of this Anti-Corruption and Anti-Bribery Policy (The “Policy”) is to guide all the people employed by FUNDES or who work for or on behalf of FUNDES regarding the applicable rules and regulations against corruption and bribery. FUNDES has a policy of zero tolerance against any conduct that could be considered bribery or that is in some way corrupt.

DOWNLOAD

Country Policies

CENTROAMÉRICA

Personal Data Treatment Policy

The policies described below are applicable to the treatment of personal data controlled by FUNDES as the Entity Accountable, and in particular, to those contained in the databases comprising information of guests, visitors, clients, suppliers, employees, consultants, beneficiaries, and participants of its projects, and third parties in general.

Download

COLOMBIA

Personal Data Treatment Policy

The policies described below are applicable to the treatment of personal data controlled by the Foundation as the Entity Accountable (in accordance with the definition of such term provided in Law 1581 of 2012), and in particular, to those contained in the databases comprising information of guests, visitors, clients, suppliers, employees, consultants, beneficiaries, and participants of its projects, and third parties in general.

DownloadSee Authorization

PERÚ

Personal Data Treatment Policy

The policies described below are applicable to the treatment of personal data controlled by FUNDES as the Entity Accountable, and in particular, to those contained in the databases comprising information of guests, visitors, clients, suppliers, employees, consultants, beneficiaries, and participants of its projects, and third parties in general.

Download

CHILE

Personal Data Treatment Policy

The policies described below are applicable to the treatment of personal data controlled by the Foundation as the Entity Accountable (in accordance with the definition of such term provided in Law 1581 of 2012), and in particular, to those contained in the databases comprising information of guests, visitors, clients, suppliers, employees, consultants, beneficiaries, and participants of its projects, and third parties in general.

Download